Staff Directory

Administrative and Office Staff - (541) 440-4055

5457 - Ben Bentea, Principal

5455 - Jake Hughes, Assistant Principal

5456 - Eric Freeman, Instructional and Behavioral Support

5400 - Tiffany Farrington, Office Manager

5464 - Selena Kelly, Attendance/Records Secretary

5454 - ​Kelly Lucido, Athletics Secretary/ Reconnect

6th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies:

5409 - Lisa Crain, Language Arts

5405 - Al Foster, Language Arts

5406 - Daron Knight, Social Studies

​5470 - Kris Ronk, Social Studies

7th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies:

5424 - Megan Chasteen, Language Arts

5425 - Nichole Hayden, Language Arts /Journalism

5426 - Evan Hendry, Social Studies

5427 - Mike Hoque, Social Studies

8th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies:

5436 - Shonna Barry, Language Arts

5434 - Curt Frye, Social Studies

5426 - Evan Hendry, Social Studies

​5470 - Kris Ronk, Social Studies

5435 - Kathi Swanson, Language Arts/ Yearbook

Wellness:

5468 - Sasha Aumock

5476 - Teresa Martin

5467 - Randy Snelling

5450 - Jim Walker

Student Services:

5402 - Season Cox, Learning Resource Center - Language Arts

5440 - Megan Crouch, Secondary Resource Center

5444 - David Dunn, Developmental Learning Center

​5403 - Caitlyn Goecke, 6th Grade Learning Resource Center

5420 - Irene Goldenberg, Reading Specialist

​5442 - Karen Howington, Turnaround Program

​5401 - Lina Knowles, Learning Resource Center - Math

Support Services:

5479 - Heather Bemetz, Skills Trainer

5460 - Wendy Jo Davidson, Speech Pathologist

5460 - Becky Jackson, Speech Pathologist

5446 - Karen O'Brien, School Psychologist

5446 - Lindsay Kraft, School Psychologist Intern

5479 - Monica Yeomans, ELL

Custodial Services - Day (541) 440-4055, Night (541) 440-4056

5452 - Bryan Link, Night Site Operator

5452 - Brad Ross, Day Site Operator

5452 - Cece Todd, Custodian

Counseling Center Staff - (541) 440-4062

5472 - Toni Batson​, Counseling Secretary

5465 - Therese Hadden, Mental Health Therapist

5463 - Joe Polamalu, Counselor A-L

5462 - Jason Tate, Counselor M-Z

Media Center - (541) 440-4063

​5448 - Jason Stout, Computer/ Technology Support

5459 - Judy Wilton, Associate Librarian
​5461 - Main Check-Out Desk

6th Grade Math & Science

5471 - Tim Sensabaugh

5408 - Kari Taggart

5407 - Tim Weber

5404 - Sara Young

7th Grade Math/Science:

5423 - Rebecca Ibarra, Math

5422 - Chris Lofton, Math

​5401 - Lina Knowles, Learning Resource Center - Math

5476 - Teresa Martin, Science

​5474 - Samantha Weber, Science

8th Grade Math/Science:

5433 - Steve Colkitt, Math

5432 - Brenda Cunningham, Math

​5401 - Lina Knowles, Learning Resource Center - Math

5475 - Rhiana Pritchett, Science

5473 - Stacie Scarboro-Youmans, Science

Electives:

5428 - Eric Bezdek, Applied Arts

5430 - Tim Sensabaugh, Choir/Drama

5427 - Tracy Grauer, Intro to Woods

5429 - Ross Hansen, Band

5421 - Holly Hlatky, Technology

5473 - Rhiana Pritchett, Drafting

Instructional Staff:

5442 - Brianne Baliconis, Turnaround Program

5443 - Jamie Banta, Secondary Resource Center

5437 - Lawrence Bautista, Learning Resource Center

5437 - Sareigh Bendele, Learning Resource Center

​5437 - Naomi Chasteen, Learning Resource Center

5442 - Kristin Flynn, Turnaround Program

5437 - Kyle Hansen, Learning Resource Center

5444 - Jacob Harley, Developmental Learning Center

5444 - Becky Killgore, Developmental Learning Center

5438 - Leeza Pelke, Learning Resource Center/Paperwork Manager

​5437 - Lia Reynolds-Bain, Learning Resource Center

5443 - Kara Rosemeyer, Secondary Resource Center

5437 - Johnna Vanek, Learning Resource Center

5444 - Debbie Weaver, Developmental Learning Center

5444 - Erica White, Developmental Learning Center

Food Services - (541) 440-4070

5453 - Jody Albertus, Cafeteria Manager