Contact
Administrative & Office Staff - (541) 440-4055
5457 - Ben Bentea, Principal
5455 - Randal Olsen, Assistant Principal
5456 - David Dunn, Dean of Students
5464 - Dolly Finnie, Records Secretary
5400 - Kelly Lucido, Office Manager
5454 - Taryn Stribling, Athletics Secretary/Reconnect
6th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies:
5405 - Robbin Carollo
5471 - Libby Fregoso
5406 - Lindsey Howard
5409 - Joanna Johnson
7th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies:
5426 - Cayla Breding, Language Arts
5424 - Megan Chasteen, Language Arts/Journalism
5425 - Evan Hendry, Social Studies, Leadership
5420 - Mike Hoque, Social Studies
8th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies:
5436 - Will Emigh, Language Arts
5434 - Daron Knight, Social Studies, Film
5431 - Adam Kopf, Social Studies
5435 - Ella Waite-Taggart, Language Arts
Wellness:
5451 - Heather Barnett, PE, Health
5467 - Albert Gutierrez, PE, Health
5439 - Karen Howington, PE, Health
5441 - JJ Rauchwarger, PE, Health
Student Services:
5403 - Season Cox, Learning Resource Center - Language Arts
5443 - Megan Crouch, Secondary Resource Center
5402 - Caitlyn Goecke, 6th Grade Learning Resource Center
5479 - Gina Holgate, Learning Resource Center - Math
5444 - Nathan Williams, Developmental Learning Center
5403 - Kathi Swanson, Title I Reading and Writing Support Specialist
5442 - Tyler Yutzie, Turnaround Program
Support Services:
5447 - Kara Rosemeyer, Skills Trainer
5447 - Julie Dever, Roving Substitute
5446 - Melanie Kellum, School Psychologist
Mark Moran, Speech Pathologist
Cindy Grimes, Speech
Madisan Herslebs, Speech
Custodial Services - Day (541) 440-4055, Night (541) 440-4056
5452 - Loren Olson, Night Site Operator
5452 - Andrew McIntosh, Day Site Operator
5452 - Tom Popham, Custodian
5452 - Elton Sells, Custodian
Counseling Center Staff - (541) 440-4062
5472 - Toni Batson, Counseling Secretary
5463 - Buffie Gillespie, Counselor A-L
5462 - Jason Tate, Counselor M-Z
Media Center - (541) 440-4063
5448 - Jason Stout, Computer/ Technology Support
5459 - Jamie Banta, Associate Librarian
5461 - Main Check-Out Desk
6th Grade Math & Science
5407 - Tana Laughlin
5408 - Kari Taggart
5470 - Tim Weber
5404 - Sara Young
7th Grade Math/Science:
5423 - Rebecca Ibarra, Math
5422 - Ryan Wall, Math
5474 - Samantha Weber, Science
8th Grade Math/Science:
5433 - Steve Colkitt, Math
5475 - Cassie May, Science
5432 - Jeff Meeds, Math
5476 - Louisa Sanchez, Science
Electives:
5430 - Stacey Atwell-Keister, Choir/Drama
5428 - Eric Bezdek, Applied Arts
5421 - Megan Dee, Graphic Arts
5427 - Tracy Grauer, Woodshop
5429 - Karalyn Soffer, Band
Instructional Staff:
Kim Anderson, Developmental Learning Center
Sareigh Bendele, Secondary Resource Center
Kris Buzby, Learning Resource Center
Judith Cervantes, Turnaround Program
Colin Davis, Learning Resource Center
Lisa Ewens, Learning Resource Center
Kris Flynn, Turnaround Program
Becky Gates, Developmental Learning Center
Julia Henry, Learning Resource Center
Erich Hoque, Developmental Learning Center
Brook Laney, Secondary Resource Center
Brian Marsters, Developmental Learning Center
Maddison Mendoza, Developmental Learning Center
Mike Patterson, Learning Resource Center
Leeza Pelke, Paperwork Manager
Paige Plumlee, Learning Resource Center
Food Services - (541) 440-4070
5453 - Angie Hall, Cafeteria Manager
Holly Foley, Fallon Hall, Leann Loomis, Nikolea Moore