Staff Directory

Administrative & Office Staff - (541) 440-4055

5457 - Ben Bentea, Principal

5455 - Jake Hughes, Assistant Principal

5456 - Karen Howington, Instructional and Behavioral Support

5400 - Kelly Lucido, Office Manager

5464 - Selena Kelly, Attendance/Records Secretary

5454 - Taryn Stribling​, Athletics Secretary/Reconnect

6th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies:

5409 - Lisa Crain, Language Arts

5405 - Al Foster, Language Arts

5406 - Daron Knight, Social Studies

​5470 - Kris Ronk, Social Studies

7th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies:

5424 - Megan Chasteen, Language Arts/Journalism

5420 - Sara Wersal, Language Arts 

5426 - Evan Hendry, Social Studies

5431 - Mike Hoque, Social Studies

8th Grade Language Arts/Social Studies:

5434 - Curt Frye, Social Studies

54XX - Blake Norton, Social Studies

5435 - Kathi Swanson, Language Arts

5439 - Emily Terhune, Language Arts

5436 - Ella Waite-Taggart, Language Arts

Wellness:

5407 - Albert Gutierrez

5440 - McKenzie Pritchett

5467 - Randy Snelling

Student Services:

5479 - Season Cox, Learning Resource Center - Language Arts

5443 - Megan Crouch, Secondary Resource Center

5444 - David Dunn, Developmental Learning Center

​5402 - Caitlyn Goecke, 6th Grade Learning Resource Center

​5442 - Tyler Yutzie, Turnaround Program

​5479 - Andy Wyatt, 7th/8th Math Intervention Support

Support Services:

5447 - Heather Bemetz, Skills Trainer

5446 - Karen O'Brien, School Psychologist

5460 - TBD, Speech Pathologist

5479 - Monica Yeomans, ELL

Custodial Services - Day (541) 440-4055, Night (541) 440-4056

5452 - Scott Gilley, Site Operator

5452 - Andrew McIntosh, Site Operator

5452 - Tim Shultz, Custodian

5452 - TBD, Custodian

Counseling Center Staff - (541) 440-4062

5472 - Toni Batson​, Counseling Secretary

5465 - Therese Hadden, Mental Health Therapist

5463 - Buffie Gillespie, Counselor A-L

5462 - Jason Tate, Counselor M-Z

Media Center - (541) 440-4063

​5448 - Jason Stout, Computer/ Technology Support

5459 - Judy Wilton, Associate Librarian
​5461 - Main Check-Out Desk

6th Grade Math & Science

5471 - Tim Sensabaugh

5408 - Kari Taggart

5477 - Tim Weber

5404 - Sara Young

7th Grade Math/Science:

5423 - Rebecca Ibarra, Math

5422 - Chris Lofton, Math

5476 - Robyn Bath-Rosenfeld, Science

5474 - Samantha Weber, Science

8th Grade Math/Science:

5433 - Steve Colkitt, Math

5432 - Jeff Meeds, Math

5475 - Rhiana Pritchett, Science

5473 - Austin Wersal, Science

Electives:

5430 - Stacey Atwell-Keister, Choir/Drama

5428 - Eric Bezdek, Applied Arts

5427 - Tracy Grauer, Woodshop

5403 - Emily Lazur, Graphic Arts/Yearbook

5429 - Wes Becherer, Band

5421 - Elise Sensabaugh, Technology


 

Instructional Staff:

5443 - Jamie Banta, Secondary Resource Center

XXXX - Sareigh Bendele, Learning Resource Center

XXXX - Lisa Ewens, Learning Resource Center

5442 - Kristin Flynn, Turnaround Program

XXXX - Julia Henry, Learning Resource Center

5444 - Becky Killgore, Developmental Learning Center

5444 - Madison Mendoza, Developmental Learning Center

5438 - Leeza Pelke, Learning Resource Center/Paperwork Manager

5444 - Brianne Pettengill, Developmental Learning Center

5443 - Kara Rosemeyer, Secondary Resource Center

XXXX - Shalena Stratton, Learning Resource Center

5442 - Cherie Troutman, Turnaround Program

XXXX - Johnna Vanek, Learning Resource Center

5444 - Erica White, Developmental Learning Center

Food Services - (541) 440-4070

5453 - Jody Albertus, Cafeteria Manager